Leone IV - Welcometorhome

  • 80 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Rome, stay at the spacious 80 m² Leone IV - Welcometorhome Rome apartment, which is around 1 km from the official residence "Apostolic Palace" and within 10 minutes' drive of the Stadio Olimpico. The 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

Guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen at the property.

The apartment boasts a prime location a short way from Flaminio train station. The accommodation is located in the Trionfale district. Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment is 2.1 km from Pantheon Temple. Ottaviano bus stop, set about a 5-minute drive away, as well as Ottaviano - San Pietro - Musei Vaticani tube station, set just 300 metres away, ensure that this apartment is an excellent base for touring the city.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Leone IV - Welcometorhome Rome
Inthemoodforrome - Musei Vaticani
Mobile-only price

Inthemoodforrome - Musei Vaticani

8.8
Fabulous 51 reviews
115 m from property
USD 357 USD 321
per night
Casa Martini - Vatican City And Metro Ottaviano
Mobile-only price

Casa Martini - Vatican City And Metro Ottaviano

8.5
Fabulous 68 reviews
127 m from property
USD 254 USD 229
per night
Doria Boutique Apartment
Mobile-only price

Doria Boutique Apartment

9.4
Superb 19 reviews
142 m from property
USD 229 USD 206
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Fiumicino
    29 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-04028,IT058091C2LA9J6VTO
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment located?
      Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment is set in the Trionfale district, just 0.7 km from Museo Chiaramonti.
    • What attractions are close to Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment?
      Make sure to visit Museo Chiaramonti (750 m) and Pantheon Temple, located within 25 minutes' walk of Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment, while staying at Rome.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment?
      Guests of Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called L'Isola della Pizza offering Roman cuisine located approximately 400 metres from the accommodation or opt for Ristorante where they can savor Italian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • How big is Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment?
      Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment is 80 m².
    • How many guests can Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment accommodate?
      Leone IV - Welcometorhome apartment can provide accommodation for up to 4 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Fiumicino
    29 km

    Train stations

    Roma San Pietro Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Leone IV - Welcometorhome Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close